Fessenden-Bowdon
Public School District

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu

Cross Country

2017-2018 Cross Country Schedule
2017-2018 Results
 
Northwood - 8/31
 
Emily Beck - 22:38.26 - 27/61
Matt Voeller - 21:06.11 - 60/83
Mathew Sjoquist - 24:01.33 - 79/83
 
Carrington - 9/5
 
Emily Beck - 23:07.78 - 17/58
Alex Couch - 24"13.08 - 28/58
Matt Voeller - 20:23.49 - 28/76
Mathew Sjoquist - 22:55.24 - 58/76 
 
Cooperstown - 9/9
 
Emily Beck - 23:05 - 17/54
Alex Couch - 24:27 - 27/54
MacKenna Arnold - 21:10 - 5/54
Matt Voeller - 21:11 - 41/71
Mathew Sjoquist - 24:20 - 66/71
 
Devils Lake - 9/16
 
Emily Beck - 23:09.68 - 17/51
Alex Couch - 25:34.98 - 38/51
Matt Voeller - 21:04.16 - 31/62
Mathew Sjoquist - 23:19.98 - 57/62
Chris Pratt - 22:25.89 - 50/62
 
Crystal Springs - 9/19
 
Emily Beck - 24:29.36
Alex Couch - 24:39.18
Matt Voeller - 20:54.22
Mathew Sjoquist - 24;17.36
Chris Pratt - 23:45.76
 
Valley City - 9/23
 
Emily Beck - 22:49.4 - 106/184
Alex Couch - 22:59.9 - 117/184
MacKenna Arnold - 19:49.2 - 19/184
Matt Voeller - 20:19.0  - 172/243
Mathew Sjoquist - 21:59.0 -  226/243
Chris Pratt - 21:48.9 - 221/243
 
Beulah - 9/26
 
Emily Beck - 23:51.18 - 20/52
Alex Couch - 25:25.44 - 32/52
Matt Voeller - 21:25.88 - 38/78
Chris Pratt - 24:45.94 - 61/78
 
Rugby 10/7
 
Emily Beck - 23:36.63 - 60/164
Alex Couch - 23:45.10 - 65/164
MacKenna Arnold - 20:54.69 - 12/164
Matt Voeller - 20:41.43 - 73/186
Mathew Sjoquist - 23:30.39 - 150/186
Chris Pratt - 23:44.74 - 154/186
 
Cooperstown 10/12
 
Emily Beck - 22:52 - 42/117
Alex Couch - 22:36 - 36/117
MacKenna Arnold - 20:07 - 10/117
Matt Voeller - 19:31 - 50/175
Mathew Sjoquist - 22:16 - 123/175
Chris Pratt - 23.26 - 147/175
 
Cooperstown 10/21 - Regionals
 
Emily Beck - 23:20 - 58/157
Alex Couch - 23:08 - 56/157
MacKenna Arnold - 20:49 - 14/157
Matt Voeller - 19:45 - 51/200
Mathew Sjoquist - 22:29 - 139/200
Chris Pratt - 23:37 - 162/200
 
Valley City 10/28 - State Meet
 
MacKenna Arnold - 20:20 - 16/120
Emily Beck - 22:35 - 80/260
Mathew Sjoquist - 22:07 - 232/293