Fessenden-Bowdon
Public School District

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu

Cross Country

2016-2017 Results
 
Meet   Northwood 8/25  
XC Runners Division Place Time
Ben Bertsch V 60/74 22' 22.6
Josh Hoffer V 59/74 22' 22.6
Emily Beck JV 4/18 18' 39.2
Alex Couch JV 9/18 19' 30.74
 
Meet   Carrington 8/30  
XC Runners Divison Place Time
Ben Bertsch V 80/101 23' 19.79
Josh Hoffer V 76/101 23' 15.78
Payton Granger V 79/101 23' 19.56
Michelle Pienaar V 94/94 42' 24.78
Parker Granger V 84/98 23' 45.44
Mathew Sjoquist JH 47/71 14' 55.09
Emily Beck JH 2/60 12' 59.22
Alex Couch V 39/91 24' 58.59
 
Meet   Dunseith 9/2  
XC Runners Divison Place Time
Ben Bertsch V 33/42 24' 10.00
Josh Hoffer V 24/41 22' 39.90
Payton Granger V 32/42 24' 09.80
Parker Granger V 34/42 24' 55.50
Andrew Noyes V 36/42 25' 16.90
Mathew Sjoquist JH 8/21 13' 50.80
Emily Beck V 7/21 23' 19.1
  
    Grafton 9/8  
XC Runners Division Place Time
Andrew Noyes V 63/70 23' 57.34
Mathew Sjoquist JH 42/66 14' 50.44
Emily Beck V 19/45 23' 56.00
Alex Couch V 20/45 23' 59.11
 
    Cooperstown 9/10  
XC Runners Division Place Time
Ben Bertsch V 101/110 23' 30.00
Josh Hoffer V 88/110 22' 22.00
Andrew Noyes V 103/110 24' 03.00
Mathew Sjoquist JV 18/25 19' 15.26
Emily Beck V 25/74 22' 39.11
Alex Couch V 36/74 24' 01.16
 
    Crystal Springs 9/20  
XC Runners Division Place Time
Josh Hoffer V 32/54 22' 05.00
Andrew Noyes V 52/54 25' 12.00
Mathew Sjoquist V 50/54 24' 47.00
Emily Beck V 10/37 24' 03.00
Alex Couch V 9/37 23' 44.00
 
    Jamestown 9/24  
XC Runners Division Place Time
Mathew Sjoquist V 88/92 25' 11.0
Emily Beck V 72/91 25' 14.0
Alex Couch V 58/91 24' 20.0
 
    Rugby 10/1  
XC Runners Division Place Time
Josh Hoffer V 92/139 21' 41.38
Andrew Noyes V 123/139 23' 41.58
Emily Beck V 44/124 23' 32.51
Alex Couch V 59/124 24' 15.56
 
    Cooperstown Bible Camp 10/6  
XC Runners Division Place Time
Josh Hoffer V 81/146 21' 40.38
Andrew Noyes V 127/146 24' 06.76
Mathew Sjoquist V 132/146 24' 25.27
Emily Beck V 28/98 22' 38.39
Alex Couch V 29/98 22' 39.48
 
    East Region @ Cooperstown 10/15  
XC Runners Division Place Time
Ben Bertsch V 138/184 22' 15.78
Josh Hoffer V 93/184 20' 52.74
Mathew Sjoquist V 148/184 22' 27'45
Emily Beck V 40/147 22' 10.68
 
    State @ Jamestown 10/22  
XC Runners Division Place Time
Ben Bertsch V 217/265 22:07.4
Josh Hoffer V 209/265 21:55.2
Andrew Noyes V 233/265 22:42.4
Mathew Sjoquist V 214/265 22:02.4
Emily Beck V 68/223 22:18.3
Alex Couch V 76/223 22:25.5