Fessenden-Bowdon
Public School District

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu

Girls Basketball

2016-2017 Girls Region 4 Tournament
2016-2017 Results
12/1 CNDC
 1 - 0
HWC
 78
DA
 17
 12/2 CNDC
  2 - 0
HWC
48 
NRS
 25
 12/3 CNDC
  2 - 1
HWC
44 
Rugby
57 
 12/9
 2 - 2
HWC
33
 NorthStar
62
 12/13
 2 - 3
HWC
 37
Rugby
45
 12/20
  2 - 4
HWC
36 
 Velva
 47
12/22 
3 -  4
HWC
69 
TGU 
43 
 1/6
4 - 4
HWC
45 
Midkota
31 
 1/9
 5 - 4
 
HWC
54
 
Benson Co.
 44
 1/10
6 - 4
HWC 
65 
Dakota Prairie
24 
 1/12
7 - 4
HWC
55 
 NRS
42 
 1/17
7 - 5
HWC
43 
Warwick
64 
 11/20
8 - 5
HWC 
60 
Four Winds
58 
 11/21
9 - 5
HWC
59 
DLB
54 
 11/23
10 - 5 
HWC
55 
 Lakota
 20
 11/28
 11 - 5
HWC
 40
Kidder Co.
 38
 11/30
 11 - 6
HWC
30 
Carrington
44 
 2/2
 12 - 6
HWC
 71
D/A
20 
 2/4
13 - 6 
HWC
68 
Enderlin
41 
Districts
2/10
14 - 6 
HWC
63 
Lakota
12 
Districts
2/11
15 - 6 
HWC
49 
Benson Co.
38 
Districts
2/13
16 - 6
Champs 
HWC
 70
Warwick
46 
 
Regionals
2/20
17-6
 
HWC
67
Rolette/Wol
34
 Regionals
2/21
18 - 6
 
HWC
62
 
 Langdon/Edmore/Munich
58
 
Regionals
2/23
18-7
 
 HWC
40 
North Star
 45

2016-2017 GBB Schedule
         
Date Squads Playing Opponent Location Time
Tues., November  29 A/B DLB Burlington
Postponed
Thursday Dec. 1-
Saturday Dec 3
A CNDC Tournament Rugby TBA
Fri, December 9
(Double Header)
A/B North Star Fessenden 3:30 PM 
Tues, December 13 A/B Rugby Harvey 6:00 PM
Tues, December 20 A/B Velva Harvey 5:15 PM
Thurs, December 22
A/B TGU Fessenden 6:00 PM
Tues, January 3 A/B Benson County Harvey 6:00 PM
Fri, January 6 A/B/JH Midkota Glenfield 4:30 PM
Tues, January 10
A/B/JH Dakota Prairie Fessenden 6:00 PM
Thurs, January 12 A/B New Rockford/ Sheyenne New Rockford 6:00 PM
Tues, January 17 A/B Warwick Harvey 6:00 PM
Fri, January 20
A/B Four Winds Four Winds 6:00 PM
Mon, January 23 A/7 Lakota/Edmore Lakota 5:00 PM
Sat, January 28 A/B Kidder County Steele 1:00 PM
Mon, January 30
(Parents Night)
A/B Carrington Harvey 6:00 PM
Thurs, February 2
(Double Header)
A/B Drake/Anamoose Drake 3:30 PM 
Sat. February 4
A/B Ederlin/Maple Valley Fessenden TBA 
         
         
Fri, Sat, Mon
February 10-11, 13
A District #7 Tournament New Rockford TBA
Mon, Tues, Thurs,
February 20-21, 23
A Region #4 Tournament Devils Lake TBA
Thurs, Fri, Sat,
March 2-4
A State Class B Tournament Minot TBA
2016-2017 JH GBB Schedule
Date Opponent Location Time
November 21 Kidder County Harvey 5:00 PM
November 22 Devils Lake DLCMS 5:00 PM
November 28 Kidder County Tappen 5:00 PM
November 29 Drake/Anamoose Anamoose Postponed
December 6 Devils Lake Harvey Cancelled
December 8 Drake/Anamoose Anamoose 3:30 PM
December 10 Benson County Harvey 10:30 AM
December 12 Carrington Fessenden 5:00 PM
December 13 Rugby Harvey 4:00 or 5:00 PM
December 17 Rugby Rugby 10:00 AM
December 22  TGU Fessenden (8th Grade) 4:30 PM
January 3 Benson County Harvey 4:00 PM
January 6 Midkota Glenfield 4:30 PM
January 10 Dakota Prairie Fessenden 4:30 PM
January 12 New Rockford/Sheyenne New Rockford 4:00 PM
January 17 Warwick Harvey 4:30 PM
January 20 Four Winds Four Winds 4:00 PM
January 23 Lakota/Edmore Lakota 5:00 PM