Fessenden-Bowdon
Public School District

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu

Cross Country

2018-2019 Cross Country Schedule
2018-2019 Results
 
8/25/2018 - Jamestown
 
      Girls Results - 136 participants - Sydney Couch - 24:30.59 78th / Megan Green - 24:38.65 - 82nd / Emily Beck - 26:05.69 - 100th / / Nicole Neumiller - 30:33.12 - 131st
 
      Boys Results - 183 participants - Mathew Sjoquist - 24:23.13 - 162nd / Austin Pratt - 24:54.60 - 165th / Chris Pratt - 25:08.97 -           167th
 
8/30/2018 - Northwood
 
     Girls Results - 99 participants - Sydney Couch - 23:59.27 - 39th / Emily Beck - 24:22.47 - 45th / Megan Green - 26:39.98 - 70th /         Nicole Neumiller - 30:30.80 - 89th
 
     Boys Results - 140 participants - Josh Seibel - 20:48.75 - 71st / Chris Pratt - 22:46.43 - 113th / Mathew Sjoquist - 24:45.72 - 123rd 
     JH - 41 participants - Austin Pratt - 11:05.82 - 19th / Andrew Seibel - 14:55.72 - 28th
 
 
 9/4/2018 - Carrington
 
     Girls Results - 3rd Place Team - 38 participants - MacKenna Arnold - 21:04.24 - 2nd / Sydney Couch - 23:21.50 - 12th / Emily Beck - 23:52.31 - 13th / Megan Green - 24:33.50 - 16th / Nicole Neumiller - 28:29.15 - 30th 
 
      Boys Results - 69 participants - Josh Seibel - 20:48.34 - 23rd / Andrew Noyes - 22:34.46 - 40th / Mathew Sjoquist - 22:50.15 - 43rd / Chris Pratt - 24:29.53 - 53rd / Andrew Seibel - 31:21.78 - 67th 
 
 
9/15/2018 - Devils Lake
 
     Girls Results - 5th Place Team - 58 participants - MacKenna Arnold - 21:40.10 - 6th / Megan Green - 23:51.30 - 23rd / Sydney Couch - 24:08.60 - 27th / Emily Beck - 24:38.30 - 34th / Nicole Neumiller - 27:37.60 - 47th
 
     Boys Results - 73 participants - Josh Seibel - 21:54.34 - 48th / Andrew Noyes - 23:00.64 - 57th / Mathew Sjoquist - 23:27.14 - 60th / Chris Pratt - 24:14.93 - 64th
     JH - 29 participants - Austin Pratt - 13:16.18 - 8th / Andrew Seibel - 14:54.87 - 22nd
 
9/18/2018 - Crystal Springs
 
     Girls Results - 18 participants - Sydney Couch - 23:10.00 - 4th / Megan Green - 23:28.00 - 5th / Emily Beck - 24:21.00 - 8th / Nicole Neumiller - 28:00.00 - 16th
 
     Boys Results - 36 participants - Josh Seibel - 19:50.00 - 10th / Chris Pratt - 21:34.00 - 21st / Mathew Sjoquist - 22:24.00 - 27th / Andrew Noyes - 22:52.00 - 29th / Austin Pratt - 23:43.00 - 33rd / Andrew Seibel - 28:12.00 - 35th
 
9/22/2018 - Valley City
 
     Girls Results - 104 participants - MacKenna Arnold - 21:44.60 - 21st / Megan Green - 24:13.40 - 66th / Emily Beck - 24:37.50 - 73rd 
 
     Boys Results - 124 participants - Josh Seibel - 21:42.50 - 93rd / Andrew Noyes - 22:36.20 - 107th / Chris Pratt - 23:11.20 - 112th / Mathew Sjoquist - 23:46.50 - 120th
     JH - 42 participants - Austin Pratt - 13.33.00 - 12th / Andrew Seibel - 14:53.20 - 26th
 
9/25/2018 - Beulah
 
     Girls Results - 53 participants - Sydney Couch - 23:58.81 - 25th / Megan Green - 25:20.53 - 34th / Emily Beck - 25:24.12 - 35th / Nicole Neumiller - 28:39.03 - 47th
 
     Boys Results - 95 participants - Josh Seibel - 20:45.97 - 38th / Andrew Noyes - 22:32.69 - 67th / Mathew Sjoquist - 23:36.47 - 79th / Chris Pratt - 24:25.28 - 83rd / Andrew Seibel - 27:35.41 - 92nd
 
10/2/2018 - HWC Invite in Harvey
 
     Girls Results - 23 participants - MacKenna Arnold - 22:21.32 - 2nd / Emily Beck - 23:58.17 - 6th / Nicole Neumiller - 27:56.13 - 15th
 
     Boys Results - 66 participants - Josh Seibel - 20:48.42 - 14th / Andrew Noyes - 22:12.89 - 34th / Mathew Sjoquist - 22:50.32 - 40th / Chris Pratt - 23:38.41 - 43rd / Austin Pratt - 24:01.53 - 47th / Andrew Seibel - 29:29.81 - 66th
 
10/6/2018 - Rugby
 
     Girls Results - 113 participants - Sydney Couch - 23:23.12 - 57th / Emily Beck - 23:57.49 - 64th / Megan Green - 24:03.65 - 66th / Olivia Lautt - 24:42.63 - 72nd
 
     Boys Results - 155 participants - Andrew Noyes - 21:50.22 - 116th / Mathew Sjoquist - 22:28.22 - 123rd / Austin Pratt - 22:32.43 - 124th / Chris Pratt - 23:26.41 - 133rd / Andrew Seibel - 27:53.63 - 154th
 
10/20/2018 - East Region in Cooperstown
 
     Girls Results - 167 participants - 10th Place Team - MacKenna Arnold - 21:48 - 30th / Sydney Couch - 23:22 - 60th / Emily Beck - 70th - 23:45 / Megan Green - 23:53 - 78th / Nicole Neumiller - 25:55 - 119th
 
     Boys Results - 191 participants -  Tied 20th Place Team - Josh Seibel - 20:24.74 - 79th / Chris Pratt - 22:14.35 - 128th / Austin Pratt - 22:24.25 - 130th / Andrew Noyes - 22:25.88 - 131st / Mathew Sjoquist - 22:50.13 - 147th / Andrew Seibel - 26:00.50 - 177th
 
 
 
10/27/2018 - State Meet in Jamestown
 
     Girls Results - 243 participants - 14th Place Team - Makenna Arnold - 21:07.93 - 30th / Emily Beck - 22:43.14 - 88th / Sydney Couch - 22:43.31 - 89th / Megan Green - 22:49.50 - 92nd / Nicole Neumiller - 25:55.87 - 178th
 
     Boys Results - 291 participants - 34th Place Team - Josh Seibel - 20:43.02 - 168th / Austin Pratt - 21:03.45 - 189th / Chris Pratt - 21:39.49 - 215th / Andrew Noyes - 21:54.24 - 227th / Mathew Sjoquist - 22:21 .77 - 244th / Andrew Seibel - 26:13.22 - 286th